scratchy
Farkin Activist
2010 UCI World Mountain Bike Championships - Australian Team
Cross Country (XCO) – Elite Men
Andrew Blair (NSW)
Lachlan Norris (VIC)
Ben Henderson (ACT)
Daniel McConnell (VIC)
Cross Country (XCO) - Under 23 Men
Cal Britten (VIC)
Paul van der Ploeg (VIC)
Cross Country (XCO) - Junior Men
Kyle Ward (NSW)
Mitchell Codner (NSW)
Trenton Day (NSW)
Cameron Ivory (NSW)
Cross Country (XCO) – Elite Women
Rowena Fry (TAS)
Heather Logie (ACT)
Kate Potter (NSW
Katherine O’Shea (VIC)
Cross Country (XCO) - Under 23 Women
Gracie Elvin (ACT)
Therese Rhodes (SA)
Rebecca Henderson (ACT)
4-Cross (4X) – Elite Men
Richard Levinson (QLD)
David Habicht (VIC)
Jared Graves (QLD)
Randall Huntington (QLD
4-Cross (4X) – Elite Women
Caroline Buchanan (ACT )
Sarsha Huntington (QLD)
Downhill (DHI) – Elite Men
Shaun O'Connor (NSW)
Bryn Atkinson (NSW)
Mitchell Delfs (WA)
Michael Hannah (QLD )
Samuel Hill (WA)
Chris Kovarik (QLD)
Downhill (DHI) - Junior Men
Troy Brosnan (SA)
Ayden Wyber (VIC)
Phillip Piazza (NSW)
Antony Moore (QLD)
Downhill (DHI) - Junior Women
Holly Baarspul (WA)
Emily Hockey (SA)
Trials 26" – Elite Men
Joe Brewer (VIC)
Andrew Dickey (VIC )
Nathan Mummery (VIC)
The final date for appeals has been extended to COB (EST) Monday 5th July. Appeals can only be considered in accordance with the process and procedure given in Section A (General Selection Eligibility Criteria and Appeals Guide), Clause 8.
More info here.
Cross Country (XCO) – Elite Men
Andrew Blair (NSW)
Lachlan Norris (VIC)
Ben Henderson (ACT)
Daniel McConnell (VIC)
Cross Country (XCO) - Under 23 Men
Cal Britten (VIC)
Paul van der Ploeg (VIC)
Cross Country (XCO) - Junior Men
Kyle Ward (NSW)
Mitchell Codner (NSW)
Trenton Day (NSW)
Cameron Ivory (NSW)
Cross Country (XCO) – Elite Women
Rowena Fry (TAS)
Heather Logie (ACT)
Kate Potter (NSW
Katherine O’Shea (VIC)
Cross Country (XCO) - Under 23 Women
Gracie Elvin (ACT)
Therese Rhodes (SA)
Rebecca Henderson (ACT)
4-Cross (4X) – Elite Men
Richard Levinson (QLD)
David Habicht (VIC)
Jared Graves (QLD)
Randall Huntington (QLD
4-Cross (4X) – Elite Women
Caroline Buchanan (ACT )
Sarsha Huntington (QLD)
Downhill (DHI) – Elite Men
Shaun O'Connor (NSW)
Bryn Atkinson (NSW)
Mitchell Delfs (WA)
Michael Hannah (QLD )
Samuel Hill (WA)
Chris Kovarik (QLD)
Downhill (DHI) - Junior Men
Troy Brosnan (SA)
Ayden Wyber (VIC)
Phillip Piazza (NSW)
Antony Moore (QLD)
Downhill (DHI) - Junior Women
Holly Baarspul (WA)
Emily Hockey (SA)
Trials 26" – Elite Men
Joe Brewer (VIC)
Andrew Dickey (VIC )
Nathan Mummery (VIC)
The final date for appeals has been extended to COB (EST) Monday 5th July. Appeals can only be considered in accordance with the process and procedure given in Section A (General Selection Eligibility Criteria and Appeals Guide), Clause 8.
More info here.
Last edited by a moderator: